Membership

SPADA's Membership

SPADA's membership represents some of the most innovative and experienced industry professionals in New Zealand.  Below are links to some of our members. Their websites contain detailed information about their businesses, along with contact details.

 

 

AJ Films

 

Amanda Jenkins

www.ajfilms.co.nz
 
Attitude Pictures             

Robyn Scott-Vincent
 
attitudelive.com
 
Awa Films                   

Julian Arahanga
 
www.awa.co.nz
 

 

Awa films

 

Becs Arahanga

 

www.awa.co.nz

 
Bad Girl Creek Productions
 
Jane Campion

 

 
Bay of Plenty Film Office 

Anton Steel
 
www.bopfilm.nz

 

 
Big Pictures Co                                       

William Grieve 
 
www.bigpictures.co.nz

 


Blueskin Films
 
Catherine Fitzgerald
 
 

 

Breakdown Productions

 

Mike Minogue

www.breakdownproductions.co.nz
 

 

BSAG Productions


Kerry Warkia and Kiel McNaughton
 
www.bsagproductions.com
 

 

Cadness Street Ltd

 

Abba-Rose Dinah Vaiaoga-Ioasa

 

www.cadnessstreet.com 

 
Cas'n'ova Productions                     

Craig Hutchison
 
www.casnova.co.nz

 


Cherokee Films

Katie Kempe
 
www.cherokeefilms.co.nz
 

 

Chloe Smith

 

Chloe Smith

 
 

 

Chocolate Fish Pictures

 

Alex Cole-Baker

 

https://www.linkedin.com/in/alex-cole-baker

 
Cinco Cine Film Productions

Nicole Hoey

 

www.facebook.com/cincocine

 

 

Curious Film

 

Matt Noonan

 

www.curiousfilm.com

 
Digital Media Trust

Kathryn Quirk
 
www.nzonscreen.com
 

 

Disorient Pictures

 

Ghazaleh Golbakhsh

 

www.ghazalehgolbakhsh.com

 
Due South Films

Scott Flyger
 
Due South Films Facebook
 
Eight NZ 
 
Katie Millington

Eight NZ

 


Endeavour Ventures Ltd
 
John Barnett ONZM

 

www.endeavourventures.nz
 

 

Epically Casual Ltd

 

Hweiling Ow

 

www.hweiling.co.nz 

 
Escapade Pictures Limited
 
Philippa Campbell
 
 

 

Ethan Melville

 

Ethan Melville

 
 

 

Film Bay of Plenty

 

Anton Steel

www.filmbayofplenty.com
 

 

Film Business

 

Murray Francis

 

www.filmbusiness.co.nz

 
Filmwork Ltd
 
Fiona Copland
 

 


Filthy Productions 

Steven Zanoski
 
www.facebook.com/filthyrichnz
 

 

Five Films Ltd

 

Jared Connon

 

 


Fumes TV 

Carthew Neal 
 
www.fumes.tv

 


Gibson Group 

 

Gary Scott

 

www.gibson.co.nz

 

 

Godmother Ltd

 

Annie Weston

 

 


Great Southern Film and Television

 

Philip Smith

 

www.greatsoutherntv.com

 


Greenstone Televison

 

Rachel Antony

 

www.greenstonetv.com

 
Ground Control NZ
 
Mel Turner

 

www.groundcontrolnz.com

 

 

Harriet Guy

 

Harriet Guy

 
 

 

Harrison Wynn

 

Harrison Wynn

 
 

 

Hegan Entertainments

 

Kim Hegan

 

www.hegan.co.nz

 

 

Holland Beckett Law

 

Sarah Thorner-Crossley

 

www.hobec.co.nz

 


Howard Taylor Productions Ltd        
 
Howard Taylor

 

www.htproductions.co.nz

 

 

Irene Gardiner

 

Irene Gardiner

 
 

 

Jarl Devine

 

Jarl Devine

 
 

 

John Davies

 

John Davies

 
 
Jump Film and Television

 

Robin Scholes

  

 

 

Kathleen Anderson

 

Kathleen Anderson

 
 

 

Kevin and Co

 

Bronwyn Bakker

 

www.kevinandco.co.nz

 


Krafthaus Films Limited  
 
David Stubbs

 

www.krafthaus.co.nz

 
Krafty Productions Ltd 
 
Verity Mackintosh

 

www.krafty.co.nz

 
Kura Productions
 
Quinton Hita & Diane Boddy

 

www.kuraproductions.co.nz 

 

 

LA Baby Productions

 

Gavin Butler

 

https://www.databook.co.nz/listing/la-baby-productions

 

 

Leopold Wave

 

Ilai Amar

 

www.leopoldwave.com

 
Libertine Pictures 
 
Richard Fletcher

 

www.libertinepictures.com

 
Lightstorm Entertainment

 

Leanne Stavrakis

 

 


Lippy Pictures 

 

Donna Malane and Paula Bock

 

www.lippypictures.com 

 

 

Long and Short Story Studio

 

Lisa Chatfield

 

https://longandshort.studio

 

 

Long Bay Screen Productions

 

Jacqui Gilbert

 

www.facebook.com/LongBayScreenProductionsLtd

 

 

Maria Tanner

 

Maria Tanner

 
 

 

Massey University

 

Simone Gabriel

 
 

 

Media Tech Partners

 

Roger Shakes

 

www.mediatech.partners

 

 

Mia Maramara

 

Mia Maramara

 

www.miamaramara.com

 
Michele Stewart Nettleton
 
Michele Stewart Nettleton

 

www.michelenettleton.com

 
Minerva Productions 

 

Rebecca Tansley

 

www.minervaproductions.co.nz 

 

 

Miramar Creative

 

Kristy Grant

 

www.miramarcreative.nz

 

 

Multinesia 

 

Karin Williams

 

www.multinesia.com

 
Notable Pictures

 

Julia Parnell

 

www.notablepictures.com

 
NZ Documentary Board 

 

Paul Yates

 

 


NZ Film Connection

 

Treza Gallogly

 

www.nzfilmconnection.co.nz

 

 

Oriana TV

 

Samson Samasoni

 

www.orianatv.com

 


Paua Poductions                  

 

Virginia Wright    

 

www.pauaproductions.co.nz

 

 

Plus6Four Entertainment 

 

Gareth Williams

 

www.plus6four.com

 

 

POP Film 

 

Vicky Pope

 

https://www.popfilm.co.nz

 

 

POW Studios

 

John McKay 

 

www.powpost.co.nz

 

 

Prettie Birdie

 

Laina Cheung

 
 

 

Production Shed

 

Yvonne Mackay

 

www.productionshed.tv

 

 

Propaganda Ltd

 

Murray Francis

 

https://www.filmbusiness.co.nz

 

 

Proudly Asian Theatre Company

 

Chye-Ling Huang

 

www.proudlyasiantheatre.com

 

 

Pukeko Pictures 

 

Clive Spink 

 

www.pukekopictures.com

 

 

Razor Films

 

Mark McNeill

 

http://razorfilms.co.nz

 

 

Rebecca Rowe

 

Rebecca Rowe

 
 

 

Ruckus Media

 

Arwen O'Connor

 

www.ruckus.media

 

 

 

Riddell Productions

 

Stephen Riddell

 

www.riddellproductions.com

 

 

Rocket Pictures Ltd

 

Steve Sachs

 

www.linkedin.com/in/steve-sachs-51964527

 

 

Roxanne Gajadhar

 

Roxanne Gajadhar

 
 

 

Sandy Lane Productions

 

Desray Armstrong

 

www.sandylane.co.nz

 

 

Sarah Spurway

 

Sarah Spurway

 

 

 

Screentime NZ Ltd

 

Philly de Lacey

 

www.screentime.co.nz

 

 

Shoot First Productions

 

Alan Brash   

 

www.shootfirst-productions.com

 

 

Showdown Productions                          

 

Tracy Mika

 

www.showdownproductions.co.nz

 

 

Slater Films

 

Marg Slater

 

www.slaterfilms.co.nz

 

 

SODE Productions 

 

Sylvia Yang

 

 

 

South Pacific Pictures

 

Kelly Martin

 

www.southpacificpictures.com

 

 

Stellafilm Ltd

 

Robin Laing

 
 

 

Stella Maris Productions

 

Orlando Stewart

  

www.stellamaris-production.com

 

 

Sunpix

 

Sarah Maiava

 

 

 

Sunpix Post

 

Daniel Habedank 

 

https://sunpix.co.nz

 

 

The Down Low Concept

 

Nigel McCulloch

 

www.thedownlowconcept.com

 

 

The Great New Zealand Film Company

 

John Harris  

 

www.thegreatnzfilmco.com

 

 

 The Hot House

 

Morgan Leigh Stewart 

 

www.thehothouse.co.nz

 
The Public Good 

 

Tamar Munch

 

www.thepublicgood.co.nz

 

 

The Sweet Shop

 

Sharlene George

 

www.thesweetshop.tv

 


The Waikino Film Company              

 

Paul Grinder

 
 

 

T.H.E Film 

 

Trevor Haysorm

 
 

 

Tomorrowland Television Ltd

 

Shannon Cairns

 

http://tomorrowland.co.nz

 

 

Top Shelf Productions

 

Vincent Burke

 

www.topshelfproductions.co.nz

 

 

Torrent Films

 

Tony Simpson

 
 

 

Trajectory Media

 

Naashon Zalk

 

www.trajectory-media.com

 

 

TVNZ

 

Steve Barr

 

www.tvnz.co.nz

 

 

Two Hands Productions

 

Sally Campbell

 
 

 

VCFO Group Ltd

 

Phil Gore

 

www.vcfo.co.nz

 
Vendetta Films 

 

Jill Macnab

 

www.vendettafilms.co.nz

 

 

Weta Workshop

 

Raashi Sheehan

 

www.wetanz.com

 
Whitebait Media

 

Janine Morrell-Gunn & Jason Gunn

 

www.whitebaitmedia.com

 
Wingnut Films

 

Peter Jackson

 
 

 

Workman Orange

 

Pip Hall

 

www.workmanorange.com

 

 

xe.com

 

Stuart Talman

 

www.xe.com

       
 

 

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

   
 

 

Avalon Studios

 

Gary Watkins

 

www.avalonstudios.co.nz 

 

 

Broadcasting Standards Authority 

 

Belinda Moffat

 

www.bsa.govt.nz

 

 

Carson Fox Legal

 

Linda Fox

 

www.carsonfox.co.nz

 

 

Crengle Shreves and Ratner

 

Julie Crengle

 

www.crengleshrevesratner.co.nz

 

 

CrombieLockwood

 

Marissa Brink

 

www.crombielockwood.co.nz 

 

 

Department of Post 

 

Mark Taylor

 

www.departmentofpost.com

 

 

EIT (Eastern Institute of Technology)

 

Tessa Tylee

 

www.eit.ac.nz

 

 

Emery Legal

 

Matt Emery

 

www.emerylegal.co.nz 

 

 

Finance District 

 

Codie Vincent

 

www.financedistrict.co.nz

 

 

Fulcrum Media Finances

 

Sharon Menzies

 

www.fulcrum-media.com

 

 

Images and Sound

 

Grant Baker 

 

www.imagesandsound.co.nz

 

 

Karen Soich (Legal)

 

Karen Soich

 

www.karensoich.co.nz

 

 

Park Road Post

 

Vicki Jackways

 

www.parkroad.co.nz

 

 

Ruth E. Harley & Associates

 

Ruth Harley

 

www.rutheharley.com

 

 

Screen Auckland

 

Jasmine Millet                 

 

www.aucklandnz.com/screen

 

 

Screen CanterburyNZ

 

Bree Loverich

 

http://screencanterbury.nz

 

 

Screen Wellington

 

Nicci Boucher

 

www.wellingtonnz.com/screen

 

 

Sinclair Black Entertainment Lawyers

 

Mick Sinclair

 

www.sinclairblack.co.nz

 

 

Stephens Lawyers

 

Michael Stephens

 

www.stephenslawyers.co.nz

 

 

The New Zealand Film Connection

 

Treza Gallogly

 

www.nzfilmconnection.co.nz

 

 

The Waikino Film Company

 

Paul Grinder

 
 

 

Warner Bros ITVP NZ Limited

 

Philippa Rennie   

 

www.wbitvp.com/newzealand

 

 

xe.com

 

Stuart Talman

 

www.xe.com